Forgotten Forest Ultra 2018 09/22/2018 Stratford CT  
Overall Results - Timed by 3C Race Productions
Place Bib Name Division Age Sex Laps Distance Avg Pace Time
9 Hours
1. 1351 Jenny Hoffman F40-59 40 F 17 53.27 10:03 8:54:46.39
2. 1331 John Brown M60+ 60 M 16 49.76 10:29 8:41:23.15
3. 1347 Morgan Fowler F1-39 33 F 16 49.76 10:41 8:51:12.06
4. 1352 Joe Kolok M40-59 46 M 14 43.54 11:43 8:29:58.75
5. 1364 Jeremy Shafer M40-59 41 M 14 43.54 11:47 8:33:00.67
6. 1363 David Redline M40-59 52 M 14 43.54 11:49 8:34:19.30
7. 1344 Mike Douglass M1-39 33 M 14 43.54 12:08 8:48:16.97
8. 1335 Richard Camerik M40-59 54 M 13 40.83 12:25 8:26:49.51
9. 1353 Rob Leder M40-59 47 M 13 40.83 13:09 8:56:45.41
10. 1328 Brian Arsenault M40-59 52 M 12 37.32 12:58 8:03:19.95
11. 1357 Jeffrey Olsen M40-59 43 M 12 37.32 13:50 8:36:05.48
12. 1367 Donald Stankus M1-39 34 M 12 37.32 13:58 8:41:11.94
13. 1359 Carlos Plaza M1-39 32 M 12 37.32 14:01 8:42:50.40
14. 1356 Courtney Nilan F1-39 38 F 11 34.61 13:44 7:54:48.56
15. 1336 David Carruthers M40-59 50 M 11 34.61 14:02 8:05:29.80
16. 1350 Sarah Hendrick F40-59 50 F 11 34.61 14:29 8:21:14.43
17. 1332 Sherry Brown F40-59 56 F 11 34.61 14:50 8:33:11.65
18. 1333 Alison Buchter F1-39 39 F 11 34.61 15:17 8:48:41.71
19. 1361 Walt Prescott M60+ 64 M 10 31.10 13:19 6:53:43.34
20. 1365 Lisa Shamaly F40-59 50 F 10 31.10 14:07 7:18:53.15
21. 1348 Bill Gibbs M40-59 54 M 10 31.10 14:49 7:40:43.61
22. 1355 Bethany Mazura F40-59 41 F 10 31.10 15:35 8:04:22.59
23. 1340 Kelly Clark F40-59 47 F 10 31.10 15:38 8:06:10.92
24. 1362 Debra Ramini F60+ 61 F 10 31.10 15:39 8:06:14.60
25. 1343 David Danzak M40-59 44 M 10 31.10 15:45 8:09:45.62
26. 1342 Fiona Cosham F40-59 51 F 10 31.10 15:46 8:10:12.69
27. 1339 Trishul Cherns M60+ 61 M 10 31.10 16:31 8:33:12.07
28. 1360 Kendel Prescott F40-59 57 F 9 28.39 13:08 6:12:27.25
29. 1309 Toniann Canore F40-59 48 F 9 28.39 13:30 6:23:04.25
30. 1338 Jennifer Case F1-39 37 F 9 28.39 16:28 7:47:16.34
31. 1366 Dana Spano F40-59 42 F 9 28.39 16:28 7:47:19.20
32. 1349 Hollis Graham M60+ 61 M 9 28.39 17:45 8:23:48.25
33. 1372 Lee Zarger F60+ 64 F 9 28.39 17:47 8:24:34.48
34. 1327 Stephen M Apatow M40-59 56 M 9 28.39 18:55 8:56:45.90
35. 1354 Charlie Mackenzie M60+ 68 M 8 24.88 19:22 8:01:32.12
36. 1330 Chadwick Brown M40-59 44 M 7 22.17 13:12 4:52:32.62
37. 1358 Tara Pagano F40-59 43 F 7 22.17 15:41 5:47:27.65
38. 1371 Helene Unger F40-59 52 F 7 22.17 19:35 7:14:00.70
39. 1337 Brian Cascone M1-39 36 M 6 18.66 11:59 3:43:26.54
40. 1334 Matthew Burrell M1-39 32 M 6 18.66 13:55 4:19:28.14
41. 1368 Jeremy Steuer M1-39 37 M 6 18.66 14:22 4:27:52.68
42. 1369 David Todd M1-39 31 M 6 18.66 17:08 5:19:24.03
43. 1329 Sandy Bartell F40-59 54 F 6 18.66 17:20 5:23:24.35
44. 1370 Katie Todd F1-39 31 F 6 18.66 18:47 5:50:14.65
45. 1346 Steven Fazio M60+ 65 M 5 15.95 21:43 5:46:19.50
46. 1345 Matthew Fazio M40-59 47 M 5 15.95 21:49 5:48:00.53
Copyright 2018 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved. Send corrections to: [email protected]