Forbidden Forest 30 Hour Ultra 2019 6/30/2019 Stratford CT  
Overall Results - Timed by Second Wind Race Timing
Place Bib Name Division Sex Laps Distance Avg Pace Fastest Average Slowest Last Lap Time
30 Hours
1. 13 Matthew Pedersen M1-39 M 52 115.96 15:30 17:17 34:38 1:23:19 37:58 29:22:24.28
2. 1452 Matthew Cadieux M1-39 M 50 111.50 16:00 26:16 35:38 57:15 30:58 29:42:24.23
3. 1489 William Dolde M40-59 M 49 109.27 16:25 17:40 36:34 1:07:11 49:14 29:52:07.62
4. 1494 Morgan Fowler F1-39 F 46 102.58 16:16 22:09 36:14 1:07:15 1:07:15 27:47:02.20
5. 21 Jason Koomen M40-59 M 45 100.35 13:42 19:13 30:32 38:41 26:57 22:54:23.16
6. 9 Justin Kousky M1-39 M 45 100.35 14:01 24:51 31:14 43:39 34:57 23:26:01.64
7. 3 Scott Horton M40-59 M 45 100.35 15:10 23:44 33:48 51:43 51:43 25:21:19.92
8. 27 Carsten Quell M40-59 M 45 100.35 16:36 21:01 36:59 2:24:28 34:27 27:44:35.48
9. 14 Kaylo Littlejohn M1-39 M 45 100.35 16:57 26:37 37:47 1:00:43 37:58 28:20:29.40
10. 1491 Gary Dudney M60+ M 45 100.35 17:13 25:52 38:21 59:19 40:49 28:46:03.94
11. 42 Billy Richards M1-39 M 45 100.35 17:29 25:15 38:57 1:16:58 50:18 29:13:13.73
12. 43 Colin Wickes M1-39 M 45 100.35 17:44 29:36 39:31 1:03:47 46:15 29:38:46.70
13. 1479 Meghan Curley F1-39 F 41 91.43 19:31 27:54 43:30 1:34:49 50:38 29:44:21.25
14. 20 Thaddeus Nelson M1-39 M 40 89.20 19:41 21:36 43:53 1:40:36 51:31 29:15:36.97
15. 41 John Swanson M40-59 M 39 86.97 18:09 24:01 40:26 1:44:38 58:55 26:17:06.66
16. 1497 Kate Gelineau F1-39 F 39 86.97 19:42 23:05 43:55 1:32:04 42:59 28:33:04.12
17. 50 Joseph Laskey M40-59 M 39 86.97 19:43 23:05 43:57 1:32:38 43:03 28:34:27.75
18. 22 Brian Nephew M40-59 M 37 82.51 16:56 23:02 37:43 1:26:00 28:55 23:15:56.67
19. 11 Rob Leder M40-59 M 37 82.51 21:26 26:31 47:45 2:08:26 48:32 29:27:13.26
20. 1465 Eva Casale F40-59 F 37 82.51 21:26 28:53 47:47 1:09:02 42:35 29:28:26.97
21. 1493 Erik Farinas M40-59 M 36 80.28 18:53 23:23 42:04 1:52:19 48:09 25:14:38.24
22. 1439 Cindy Batzel F40-59 F 36 80.28 20:12 23:21 45:01 2:24:09 42:37 27:00:54.36
23. 48 Luz Zapata F40-59 F 36 80.28 21:25 28:06 47:44 3:41:24 40:45 28:38:56.22
24. 17 David Maher M1-39 M 35 78.05 16:42 21:13 37:12 1:00:41 1:00:41 21:42:08.91
25. 46 Elik Hirsch M40-59 M 35 78.05 20:19 28:53 45:17 1:11:48 1:11:48 26:25:29.35
26. 34 Ryan Schave M40-59 M 35 78.05 20:26 00:42 45:33 2:01:55 00:42 26:34:22.11
27. 26 Michelle Putman F1-39 F 35 78.05 22:30 25:50 50:09 1:40:22 1:12:19 29:15:36.19
28. 37 Kate Shumeyko F40-59 F 34 75.82 19:16 25:24 42:56 1:25:43 46:29 24:20:04.37
29. 1495 Joshua Franklin M1-39 M 33 73.59 24:28 27:04 54:32 3:02:33 35:48 29:59:54.00
30. 1478 Patrick Cupka M1-39 M 32 71.36 19:18 24:55 43:01 2:43:09 48:06 22:57:01.28
31. 1388 Ona Alpert F40-59 F 32 71.36 24:17 29:12 54:06 3:01:55 49:52 28:51:46.30
32. 47 Lorraine Giantonio F40-59 F 30 66.90 26:29 24:10 59:02 2:38:02 2:10:41 29:31:12.62
33. 44 Michael Lasusa M40-59 M 29 64.67 19:35 25:32 43:38 2:04:21 48:45 21:05:37.27
34. 1477 Chane Cullens M60+ M 29 64.67 25:31 04:07 56:52 5:00:22 43:29 27:29:17.37
35. 31 Colin Rettammel M1-39 M 28 62.44 15:20 03:54 34:10 50:51 03:54 15:57:12.30
36. 1492 Simon Edgett M40-59 M 28 62.44 16:11 19:27 36:03 1:22:55 52:42 16:49:58.15
37. 1485 Sharon Czako F1-39 F 28 62.44 21:21 25:27 47:35 3:26:35 38:41 22:12:41.67
38. 1467 Fiona Cosham F40-59 F 28 62.44 24:07 25:27 53:45 6:44:11 38:18 25:05:16.45
39. 10 James Kyer M40-59 M 28 62.44 25:06 28:09 55:57 1:49:19 52:48 26:06:55.82
40. 45 Robert Kootz M1-39 M 28 62.44 25:32 26:35 56:55 1:37:27 1:06:09 26:33:59.90
41. 12 Jacky Lee F40-59 F 28 62.44 25:50 34:35 57:34 2:36:27 1:21:36 26:52:18.92
42. 1498 Elizabeth Gillis F1-39 F 27 60.21 23:58 27:24 53:24 7:50:38 53:58 24:02:11.16
43. 7 Ellen Kim F40-59 F 26 57.98 21:53 25:25 48:45 1:43:38 1:43:38 21:07:52.32
44. 2 Jeffrey Vieyra M60+ M 26 57.98 23:19 40:47 51:57 1:55:12 1:54:52 22:31:00.05
45. 39 Dana Spano F40-59 F 25 55.75 30:06 29:36 1:07:05 10:31:52 35:05 27:57:31.85
46. 6 Todd Josselyn M1-39 M 25 55.75 31:04 30:13 1:09:16 5:04:34 49:54 28:51:49.30
47. 1464 David Carruthers M40-59 M 24 53.52 22:05 29:27 49:14 1:56:11 58:44 19:41:48.26
48. 4 Sarah Hurkett F1-39 F 23 51.29 14:14 23:15 31:43 44:19 44:19 12:09:53.65
49. 1426 Josue Ayala M40-59 M 23 51.29 14:45 25:43 32:52 45:23 34:54 12:36:22.46
50. 1441 John Brown M60+ M 23 51.29 18:05 22:02 40:17 1:42:38 45:06 15:26:46.10
51. 1 Eugene Bruckert M60+ M 23 51.29 32:02 43:59 1:11:23 4:36:39 1:21:18 27:22:11.07
52. 1500 Sarah Hendrick F40-59 F 23 51.29 33:04 29:31 1:13:43 8:11:03 49:40 28:15:47.50
53. 38 Jason Silva M40-59 M 21 46.83 17:28 29:25 38:54 58:24 58:24 13:37:14.32
54. 1496 Matt Frey M1-39 M 20 44.60 19:06 24:20 42:35 1:14:26 56:38 14:11:51.07
55. 28 David Ramirez M1-39 M 20 44.60 24:54 17:48 55:29 2:12:25 17:48 18:30:05.40
56. 1487 Michael David M40-59 M 19 42.37 22:14 26:16 49:31 3:03:23 1:14:04 15:41:23.41
57. 1499 Hollis Graham M60+ M 18 40.14 20:59 00:46 46:46 1:45:40 54:14 14:02:08.90
58. 23 Bilal Ozaslan M40-59 M 16 35.68 44:20 29:23 1:38:49 15:07:16 33:08 26:21:29.54
59. 1427 Eva Basehart F40-59 F 15 33.45 18:20 30:33 40:51 50:46 42:20 10:13:11.54
60. 1486 David Danzak M40-59 M 15 33.45 43:19 23:27 1:36:34 13:46:45 13:46:45 24:08:50.57
61. 30 Christopher Regan M1-39 M 14 31.22 14:27 24:57 32:12 42:49 34:33 7:31:07.22
62. 32 Jenny Rice F1-39 F 14 31.22 16:02 28:22 35:42 45:27 38:30 8:20:08.97
63. 29 David Redline M40-59 M 14 31.22 16:47 27:39 37:23 55:30 55:30 8:43:35.70
64. 35 Valerie Schave F40-59 F 14 31.22 24:04 41:15 53:39 1:12:38 1:12:38 12:31:18.34
65. 8 Christopher King M40-59 M 13 28.99 19:38 20:33 43:45 1:15:47 1:08:32 9:29:00.03
66. 36 Lisa Shamaly F40-59 F 13 28.99 23:12 27:57 51:42 1:57:33 57:09 11:12:30.17
67. 19 Jennifer McLaughlin F40-59 F 9 20.07 19:36 31:38 43:40 53:01 45:31 6:33:16.06
68. 24 George Lineker M40-59 M 2 4.46 13:01 24:03 28:58 33:54 33:54 58:00.57
Copyright 2019 Second Wind Race Timing. All Rights Reserved. Send corrections to: [email protected]